Recognized as the torch bearer of the accounting and auditing profession in Sri Lanka, the institute of Chartered Accountants of Sri Lanka (CA Sri Lanka) is one of the country's foremost and largest professional organizations that has produced over 6000 chartered accountants. The Institute provides leadership and insight to the accountancy and finance profession in Sri Lanka as well as globally.
CA Sri Lanka is the first professional accountancy body incorporated by an Act of parliament According to the companies act No. ... of Sri Lanka, only members of CA Sri Lanka are eligible to audit public limited liability companies.
Formulation of Sri Lanka auditing & accounting standards is a responsibility cast upon CA Sri Lanka by the Sri Lanka Auditing & Accountancy standards Act. CA Sri Lanka is a member of the International Federation of Accountants (IFAC), Confederation of Asia Pacific Accountants (CAPA) and south Asian Federation of Accountants (SAFA).
For more information visit www.casrilanka.com/casl/
Next Batch - Dates of Commencement
Exective Level
Level - I
- September 1st Week
- January 1st Week
Level-II
- October 1st Week
- April 1st Week
Business Level
6th Month Batch
- June 3rd Week
- December 3rd Week
9th Month Batch
- October 1st Week
- April 1st Week
Corporate Level
- July 2nd Week
- January 2nd Week
M.W.A.D.C.S. Wijesuriya
1st in Oder of Merit Prize Winner
Executive Level - I Examination
September 2017
G.K.C.J. Subasinghe
2nd in Oder of Merit Prize Winner
Executive Level - I Examination
September 2017
Isuru Smapath Wijenayaka
3rd in Oder of Merit Prize Winner
Executive Level - I Examination
September 2017
M.W.A.D.C.S. Wijesuriya
Fundamentals of Taxation
Subject Prize Winner
Executive Level - I Examination
September 2017
G.K.C.J. Subasinghe
Financial Accounting &
Reporting Fundamentals
Subject Prize Winner
Executive Level - I Examination
September 2017
M.A.S.A. Maddumage
1st in Oder of Merit Prize
Executive Level-II Examination
September 2017
K.A. Akila Nisal
2nd in Oder of Merit Prize
Executive Level-II Examination
September 2017
Ramya Jothy Ramalingam
3rd in Oder of Merit Prize
Executive Level-II Examination
September 2017
M.A.S.A. Maddumage
1st in order of Merit Prize
Executive Level-I
March 2017 Examination
M.A.S.A. Maddumage
Commercial Insight for Management.
Subject Prize
Executive Level-I
March 2017 Examination
A.S. Illangakoon
Fundamentals of Taxation
Subject Prize
Executive Level-I
March 2017 Examination
D.W.S.N. Lakmali
Processes, Assurance & Ethics
Subject Prize
Executive Level-I
March 2017 Examination
R.H.R. Thaksara
1st in order of Merit Prize
Executive Level-I
September 2016 Examination
A.M.I. Sandaruwan
3rd in order of Merit Prize
Executive Level-I
September 2016 Examination
S.A. Siriwardena
Financial Acct. & Reporting.
Subject Prize
Executive Level-I
September 2016 Examination
T.N.N. Zainub
Mgt. Accounting Information.
Subject Prize
Executive Level-I
September 2016 Examination
Asiri Ranathunga
1st in order of Merit Prize
Executive Level-I
March 2016 Examination
D.V. Sandani Iranga
Mgt. Accounting Information.
Subject Prize
Executive Level-I
March 2016 Examination
D.V. Sandani Iranga
Processes, Assurance & Ethics
Subject Prize
Executive Level-I
March 2016 Examination
P.L.N.U. Alwis
Mgt. Accounting Information
Subject Prize [KE2]
Executive Level-I
September 2015 Examination
C.D. Yapa
Fundamentals of Taxation & Law.
Subject Prize [KE3]
Executive Level-I
September 2015 Examination
U.G. Piumi Dhananjana
Commercial Insight
for Management.
Subject Prize [KE5]
Executive Level-I
September 2015 Examination
K.W. Kalani Madhushani
Advanced Taxation &
Strategic Tax Planning
Subject Prize
Strategic Level-I Examination
December 2014
Fathima Farhat Fayyaz
Commercial Law &
Corporate Law
Subject Prize
Strategic Level-I Examination
December 2014
M.S. Mohomed Ramesh
Strategic Management
Accounting Subject Prize
Strategic Level-I Examination
December 2014
A.D. Madushani Dissanayake
Advanced Financial
Reporting Subject Prize
Strategic Level-II Examination
December 2014
G.S. Maheshika Dabarera
1st in Order of Merit Prize
Certificate in Accounting &
Business-I Examination
March 2014
V.R.N. Priyadarshani
3rd in Order of Merit Prize
Certificate in Accounting &
Business-I Examination
March 2014
V.R.N. Priyadarshani
Management & Business Economics
Subject Prize
Certificate in Accounting &
Business-I Examination
March 2014
M.N. Suhail Ahamed
Information Management
Subject Prize
Certificate in Accounting &
Business-II Examination
March 2014
H. Dilanka Wathmi
Accounting Inputs & Taxation
Subject Prize
Certificate in Accounting &
Business-II Examination
March 2014
Supun Weragoda
KB - 2 Business Management Accounting Subject Prize Winner Business Level Examination June 2018
Sandani Iranga Vithanage
KB - 3 Business Taxataion & Law Subject Prize Business Level Examination June 2018
Sandani Iranga Vithanage
KB - 3 Business Taxataion & Law Subject Prize Business Level Examination June 2018
Meera Kumarasoorier
KB - 4 Business Assurance Ethics & Audit Subject Prize Business Level Examination June 2018
P.A. Neluja Fernando
KB 5 - Business Value Creation Subject Prize Winner Business Level Examination June 2018
W.D.T. Madhushanka Fernando
First in order of Merit Prize
Warnakulasuriya Don Teran Madushanka Fernando (Index No - 94/ CASL - 2047097)
R.P. Sandaruwani Jayathilaka
Third in Order of Merit Prize I
Ranwalage Poornima Sandaruwani Jayathilaka (Index No - 423/ CASL- 2051958)
T. Nethmini Kobewaththe
Third in Order of Merit Prize II
Thurusi Nethmini Kobewaththe (Index No : 1057/ CASL 2047224)
J.M. Kaumadee Rasanjika Jayasekara
First in order of Merit Prize Jayasekara Mudalige Kaumadee Rasanjika Jayasekara (Index No : 2157/ CASL - 2015600)
I. Nadeeshani Madhushika
Second in order of Merit Prize Idippulige Nadeeshani Madhushika (Index No : 2200/ CASL 2020665)
P.D. Nuwanthika
Third in order of Merit Prize Palpalage Dilashani Nuwanthika (Index No : 2447 CASL 2008948)
W.D.T. Madhushanka Fernando
Subject Prize Winner
Financial Accounting & Reporting Fundamentals Warnakulasuriya Don Teran Madushanka Fernando Financial Accounting & Reporting Fundamentals Warnakulasuriya Don Teran Madushan
J.M. Kaumadee Rasanjika Jayasekara
Subject Prize Winner
Management Accounting Information Jayasekara Mudalige Kaumadee Rasanjika Jayasekara
J.M. Kaumadee Rasanjika Jayasekara
Subject Prize Winner
Fundamentals of Law Jayasekara Mudalige Kaumadee Rasanjika Jayasekara
W.V. Kanchana Nadeeshani
Subject Prize Winner
Processes, Assurance & Ethics Wawita Vidanalage Kanchana Nadeeshani
D.D.T. Sajitha Weerasinghe
Subject Prize Winner
Commercial Insight for Management Dapana Durage Tilan Sajitha Weerasinghe
Chamodha Sankalpi Rajapaksha
Business Taxation & Law Subject Prize - 2018 December
Ramya Jothy Ramalingam
Business Value Creation - Subject Prize 2018 December
U.G. Piumi Dhananjana
Corporate Financial Reporting - Subject Prize - 2018 December
U.G. Piumi Dhananjana
Corporate Taxation Subject Prize - 2018 December
R.A.M. Malsha Bhawanthi
Frist in order of Merit Prize - 2019 March Executive Level I
Premi Sedharan
Subject Prize Winner
Financial Accounting & Reporting Fundamentals
Executive Level Examination - 2019 March
L.A. Prasadi Gayanga
Third in Order of Merit Prize Winner
Executive Level I Exam
2019 March
D.N.U. Madhuwantha Mihiraj
2nd in order of Merit Prize
Execative Level II Exam
2019 March
R.A.M. Malsha Bhawanthi
Subject Prize Winner
Fundamentals of Taxation
2019 March Exam
K.G. Lashen Dulanjaya
Subject Prize Winner
Processes Assurance & Ethics
2019 March Exam
R.A.M. Malsha Bhawanthi
Subject Prize winner
Commercial Insight for Management
2019 March Exam
Prasadi Jayarathne
Business Value Creation - KB 5
Subject Prize
Business Level Exam 2019 June Examination
Akila Nisal
Business Management Accounting - KB 2
Subject Prize
Business Level Exam 2019 June Examination
Sathyanar Surendran
Business Financial Reporting
Subject Prize
Business Level Exam 2019 June Examination
Sandani Iranga
Corporate Taxation - KC 3
Subject Prize
Corporate Level Exam 2019 June Examination